MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 365.0547109162.8
Coal India Ltd. 280.6549190072.73
GAIL (India) Ltd. 384.5575251272.6
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 769.9520257182.02
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 177100386031.78
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 270.912088001.57
Tata Steel Ltd. 621.2101346271.38
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3153.952995091.37
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 648.857659788.99
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1226.92077024.95
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2607.1869947.89
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 251.353210729.78
ICICI Bank Ltd. 320.9515942065.66
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 235.659799989.64
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 153.555819078.62
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2790.1327618.59
Tata Motors Ltd. 252.67845650.44
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1332.9867001.38
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2077.91301268.35
HCL Technologies Ltd. 1087.32219906.31
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 948.92083160.25
Grasim Industries Ltd. 1068.21138044.13
Infosys Ltd. 719.754849498.09
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1159.251872157.09
Wipro Ltd. 332.72924075.05
Axis Bank Ltd. 608.89373364.03
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6312.05207789-3.3
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1804.651471601-3.09
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 450.82779776-2.96
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2499.551894557-2.76
UPL Ltd. 692.32618411-2.36
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8210.35959340-2.25
Lupin Ltd. 909.353617661-2.15
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 372.42121141-1.88
Eicher Motors Ltd. 28410.538664-1.69
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1961.354178066-1.4
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1830.654046901-1.35
YES Bank Ltd. 319.216185496-1.34
ITC Ltd. 299.656150336-1.19
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1647.11589108-1.07
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 370.051966708-.98
State Bank of India 271.540759431-.84
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1210.7511265786-.53
Cipla Ltd. 660.63043018-.47
NTPC Ltd. 169.154243336-.32
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 198.33389415-.3
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 4050.7322516-.23
Titan Company Ltd. 823.65347338-.16
Asian Paints Ltd. 1291.35929673-.06
Vedanta Ltd. 230.118255648-.02


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Aaron Indus 41.5270006.41
Cipla 660.63043018-.47
Dangee Dums 171.551216005.57
Divis Labora1391.151346458.82
Elect.Steels19.422764.86
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Adhunik Meta3.2671231.59
Adlabs Enter30.868654-1.28
AGC Networks895024-.39
Agri Tech 70.514928-1.61
Akzo Nobel 1639.1515558-4.08


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
18/09/20182659.493276.1-616.6124871.02
17/09/20183131.712673.36458.3524747.25
14/09/20183670.124061.18-391.0625516.2
12/09/20182943.474619.57-1676.125947.97
11/09/20183126.263756.85-630.5925778.38
10/09/20182816.763178.89-362.1324655.04
07/09/20183404.674559.66-1154.9924111.69
06/09/20183746.66074.96-2328.3623116.23
05/09/20183338.023673.71-335.6920162.95
04/09/20182236.612630.26-393.6519352.09
03/09/20182451.073560.95-1109.8819081.03
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
18/09/20183191.292926.63264.66
17/09/20182441.92622.26-180.36
14/09/20183084.352969.21115.14
12/09/20183379.782838.34541.44
11/09/20184006.243256.62749.62
10/09/20183521.53811.16-289.66
07/09/20184623.473681.02942.45
06/09/20183428.892816.91611.98
05/09/20185098.554921.6176.95
04/09/20184889.44910.81-21.41
03/09/20183716.844258.96-542.12


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018PE120012.8-20.712723366040
Tata Steel Ltd.27/09/2018PE62017.25-43.773504412337.4
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018PE11807.55-31.796117026100
Tata Steel Ltd.27/09/2018PE6008.4-54.763245143003.42
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.27/09/2018PE820043.598.053111042370.5
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Tata Steel Ltd.27/09/2018CE6404.914.296485857350.4
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018CE124014.1-39.7211598339360
Bank of Baroda27/09/2018CE1202.75-23.644355769600
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.27/09/2018CE850084.4-66.535054001456
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018CE12608.65-45.669168658360
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
TVS Motor 25/10/2018500010005
Hind ConstCo25/10/201890000180005
StridesArcoL25/10/201840008005
DLF 25/10/20184925001025004.804878
Mah&Mah 25/10/20183200070004.571428


Announcements


Pidilite Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
Hindusthan National Glass & Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2018. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.
LIC Housing Finance Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'The certificate of interest payment of NCD Tranche 114'.
Linde India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
Pidilite Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Annual General Meeting Minutes'.
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor