MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 281.236255763.8
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 376.581478653.14
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 158.15190788693
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 258103227272.65
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 240.4176363612.02
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 180.492980301.92
GAIL (India) Ltd. 390.1578644091.46
ITC Ltd. 303.95163372181.44
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2103.1545085301.22
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 959.946333941.16
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 200.462859241.06
Asian Paints Ltd. 1304.7518672971.04
Wipro Ltd. 335.26637721.75
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3175.2579823.67
Tata Steel Ltd. 625.1522977379.64
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1217.519070172.56
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1839.46425727.48
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 4069.35551314.46
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1970.255652537.45
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2799.2466306.33
Vedanta Ltd. 230.4542361028.15
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 370.55503664.12
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 450.856224800.01
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
YES Bank Ltd. 226.5293552756-29.04
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1062.1513491794-8.38
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2379.45750880-4.81
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 738.054434535-4.14
UPL Ltd. 665.85107837-3.83
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1180.24533128-3.81
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 361.753241191-2.86
Titan Company Ltd. 800.64259892-2.79
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1762.454403405-2.34
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 634.99635852-2.15
Lupin Ltd. 890.254484082-2.1
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8040.151646047-2.07
Infosys Ltd. 705.314350769-2.01
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2556.251411007-1.95
Coal India Ltd. 275.256865912-1.92
Eicher Motors Ltd. 27940.274066-1.66
Grasim Industries Ltd. 1051.151442580-1.6
Axis Bank Ltd. 599.224788799-1.58
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1621.33032792-1.57
ICICI Bank Ltd. 317.134169460-1.2
Cipla Ltd. 653.22276641-1.12
Tata Motors Ltd. 250.3518547453-.89
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6259.7681976-.83
NTPC Ltd. 168.257997857-.53
State Bank of India 270.639308482-.33
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1329.72309530-.24
HCL Technologies Ltd. 1084.93297815-.22


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Dangee Dums 1821696006.09
DeepakNitrit276.851946885-4.27
DrReddysLab 2556.251411007-1.95
Elect.Steels20.35190944.89
GangotriText4.45439724.7
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
A2Z Mainten 17.3486844-7.73
Aarve Denim 27.7518477-3.31
AB Capital 123.73678460-2.78
Aban Offshor94.851002073-9.45
Adani Ports 361.753241191-2.85


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
21/09/20183516.883161.76355.1227204.39
19/09/20184130.753165.76964.9926088.27
18/09/20182659.493276.1-616.6124871.02
17/09/20183131.712673.36458.3524747.25
14/09/20183670.124061.18-391.0625516.2
12/09/20182943.474619.57-1676.125947.97
11/09/20183126.263756.85-630.5925778.38
10/09/20182816.763178.89-362.1324655.04
07/09/20183404.674559.66-1154.9924111.69
06/09/20183746.66074.96-2328.3623116.23
05/09/20183338.023673.71-335.6920162.95
04/09/20182236.612630.26-393.6519352.09
03/09/20182451.073560.95-1109.8819081.03
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
21/09/20186336.085839.05497.03
19/09/20183962.552761.251201.3
18/09/20183191.292926.63264.66
17/09/20182441.92622.26-180.36
14/09/20183084.352969.21115.14
12/09/20183379.782838.34541.44
11/09/20184006.243256.62749.62
10/09/20183521.53811.16-289.66
07/09/20184623.473681.02942.45
06/09/20183428.892816.91611.98
05/09/20185098.554921.6176.95
04/09/20184889.44910.81-21.41
03/09/20183716.844258.96-542.12


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018PE120011.152.2419703398940
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018PE2200.05244005683634145
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018PE2500.2144755956186320
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018PE2400.1223505484451612.5
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018PE122019.75-6.8414448281880
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018CE30022.4-94.8711279747920
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018CE27051.7-93.819519325112.5
Reliance Industries Ltd.27/09/2018CE12408.139.5123277977010
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018CE28043.25-94.578686566630
YES Bank Ltd.27/09/2018CE26059.65-91.957595540225
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
TorrentPower25/10/201854000300018
Century Text25/10/20181980022009
WockhardtLtd25/10/201881009009
GodfreyPhilp27/09/20182800063004.444444
SKS Microfin25/10/201820005004


Announcements


Kaveri Seed Company Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2018. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.
Industrial Investment Trust Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2018
Kaveri Seed Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2018
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 21, 2018, titled "Infosys Partners with Google Cloud to Develop Data Native Intelligent Enterprise".
Adani Enterprises Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation for Incorporation of a Wholly Owned Subsidiary ("WOS")'.
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor