MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Grasim Industries Ltd. 1045.8526655754.64
YES Bank Ltd. 393.2160940263.9
Lupin Ltd. 881.2543115643.71
State Bank of India 302.1219311343.21
Vedanta Ltd. 215.2133082673.07
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 687.739554842.85
Tata Motors Ltd. 258.25161176602.77
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1784.7514202892.73
Titan Company Ltd. 941.5526972902.4
Tata Steel Ltd. 580.1587432142.22
ITC Ltd. 313.75254137452.05
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 4285.72620471.71
ICICI Bank Ltd. 340240906961.71
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 219.752329081.67
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1263.2532539701.43
UPL Ltd. 616.7512124521.16
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 961.522460301.08
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 374.119832571.03
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1240.151750983.69
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 282.552626989.68
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 159.553422494.66
Axis Bank Ltd. 627.313411536.62
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 623.514161255.61
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 503.51187919.61
HCL Technologies Ltd. 1003.051480205.58
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 1266.91324895.55
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 267.552801082.53
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2364.15889022.45
Asian Paints Ltd. 1400.65537229.42
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1990.4462694.31
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 7097.35120981.3
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1203.753830992.25
Wipro Ltd. 280.052728968.21
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2012.751213731.21
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2077.351516332.08
Infosys Ltd. 1430.353195204.06
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
GAIL (India) Ltd. 387.74503067-1.55
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3242.3284947-1.23
Eicher Motors Ltd. 28476.1537163-1.14
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 163.054754545-.85
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 9152.1477538-.53
Coal India Ltd. 281.42099688-.46
NTPC Ltd. 1583893463-.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 187.12262658-.32
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1885.652387431-.29
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2661.35331427-.23
Cipla Ltd. 646.92915387-.22
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2851.2688133-.19
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 377.62717107-.19
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 371.43030830-.16


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
3M India 25223.455070-.44
Almondz Glo 39.95171471.91
AP Papr Mill488.5415023.78
Apcotex Ind 635.65130562.63
Astra Zeneca1838.351114357.61
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Amtek Auto 6.95159435.72
Beta Drugs 90.2580001.8
Blue Blends 6.8268072.25
Centum Elec 369.159781.28
CL Educate 14064381-11.16


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
17/08/20182381.372813.9-432.5328720.14
16/08/20181938.982649.57-710.5928726.96
14/08/20182015.492737.91-722.4228023.56
13/08/20181529.291752.62-223.3328032.8
10/08/20181725.852008.19-282.3428303.31
09/08/20182863.782204.82658.9627737.94
08/08/20181732.241600.94131.326636.51
07/08/20181560.451706.72-146.2726117.55
06/08/20182099.842580.67-480.8325361.72
03/08/20182245.333315.32-1069.9923048.57
02/08/20183853.592645.311208.2822508.23
01/08/20181913.931848.0165.9221751.64
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
17/08/20183014.842862.95151.89
16/08/20183957.733823.95133.78
14/08/20183497.13105.63391.47
13/08/20183472.283255.99216.29
10/08/20183424.592966.76457.83
09/08/20183938.974024.36-85.39
08/08/20183013.152982.930.25
07/08/20182720.973040.87-319.9
06/08/20183312.863094.22218.64
03/08/20183291.993204.9187.08
02/08/20182617.192957.49-340.3
01/08/20183603.374165.7-562.33


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Reliance Industries Ltd.30/08/2018PE120020.55-11.445576436000
Tata Steel Ltd.30/08/2018PE56011.75-45.962553903593.59
Reliance Industries Ltd.30/08/2018PE118012.45-14.064849917660
ICICI Bank Ltd.30/08/2018PE3306.45-31.783669381375
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.30/08/2018PE6008.4-30.952464420200
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.30/08/2018CE6408.95-2.795728957498
Tata Steel Ltd.30/08/2018CE600627.54570183145.12
YES Bank Ltd.30/08/2018CE4003.691.674520174190
Tata Motors Ltd.30/08/2018CE2603.5552.112393274960
Reliance Industries Ltd.30/08/2018CE122017-4.417425586850
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
AndhraBank 27/09/2018117000130009
RelinceCaptl27/09/20182700030009
HavellsIndia27/09/2018800010008
Petronet LNG27/09/201854000120004.5
Tata Mot DVR27/09/201858800140004.2


Announcements


Uttam Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on August 17, 2018
Rollatainers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Dear Sir,Please find enclosed herewith Limited Review Report on the Un-audited Financial Results for the Quarter ended June 30, 2018, which was erroneously not attached with the Un-audited Financial Results for the Quarter ended June 30, 2018.You are requested to take on record and oblige.'.
Dollar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'The Company has completed dispatch of Annual Report for the financial year 2017-18 as detailed in the attached'.
Tata Sponge Iron Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Submission of Copy of Newspaper Advertisement regarding "Postal Ballot Notice", published in "Business Standard" and "Sambad" on August 17, 2018.'.
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor