MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 418.95382553655.18
Wipro Ltd. 346.566817242.58
Titan Company Ltd. 982.6527972442.07
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1291.7590726801.91
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 2640.37760661.56
GAIL (India) Ltd. 332.947707761.56
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 24232124771.4
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 2824.98428371.1
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2621.914747131.07
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6435.55173775.8
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 353.82343970.64
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 3860.5220491.28
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 135.957120979.22
Axis Bank Ltd. 661.67951640.2
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1750.21776472.19
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2688.35273441.14
YES Bank Ltd. 192.238382360.13
Infosys Ltd. 745.356723375.05
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 714.22839669.04
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Vedanta Ltd. 191.59901151-3.5
Tata Steel Ltd. 456.558957766-3.21
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 708.55097285-2.99
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 425.256199011-2.61
HCL Technologies Ltd. 940.752395796-2.59
JSW Steel Ltd. 2785006219-2.32
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 304.857904590-2.09
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 203.557665916-1.97
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 7068.85896521-1.94
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 390.63328908-1.41
Grasim Industries Ltd. 804.35756105-1.39
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1979.43502920-1.25
Asian Paints Ltd. 1406.955483768-1.07
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1301.152544978-1.02
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 797.353612006-.93
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 189.72012319-.81
UPL Ltd. 763.31416981-.76
State Bank of India 290.2511297989-.75
ICICI Bank Ltd. 369.0514756076-.71
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2135.852199244-.57
Coal India Ltd. 227.754564028-.55
Cipla Ltd. 507.11455953-.42
NTPC Ltd. 142.85895361-.42
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1501.62666389-.4
Tata Motors Ltd. 180.859775717-.36
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 1901.92457093-.36
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 144.354113351-.24
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1235.1516552819-.21
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 277.652194405-.05
ITC Ltd. 289.7510329563-.05
Eicher Motors Ltd. 20023.6137830-.02


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Agro Phos 54.85108000
Alkyl Amine 835.7520750-.09
Auranga.Dist42.8300004.9
Indus.Organi217.6733121-2.94
KilitchDrugs235.54876445.48
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
22/01/20192390.131904.75485.3838727.87
21/01/20191973.282371.62-398.3438410.31
18/01/20192602.773201.31-598.5438151.95
17/01/20192990.253808.33-818.0837656.73
16/01/20193806.512653.421153.0935428.12
15/01/20191589.322579-989.6833043.17
14/01/20191958.482498.01-539.5332128.68
11/01/20192117.971691.74426.2331987.43
10/01/20193809.873349.39460.4831476.85
09/01/20192083.552501.58-418.0330773.43
08/01/20192338.031929.62408.4129756.42
07/01/20192873.563224.64-351.0829036.64
04/01/20192852.033329.04-477.0128118.97
03/01/20193753.344570.43-817.0926870
02/01/2019825.141301.13-475.9924964.97
01/01/20192603.792053.91549.8825009.5
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
22/01/20193342.423426.57-84.15
21/01/20193316.662795.86520.8
18/01/20193281.773282.74-0.97
17/01/20192510.113237.57-727.46
16/01/20193034.982730.71304.27
15/01/20193712.93295.46417.44
14/01/20193297.152769.66527.49
11/01/20193810.213687.04123.17
10/01/20193390.93379.9210.98
09/01/20193658.893219.22439.67
08/01/20193343.632645.46698.17
07/01/20192492.82634.77-141.97
04/01/20192843.612603.01240.6
03/01/20192835.582801.0634.52
02/01/20193075.063301.24-226.18
01/01/20191591.31448.72142.58


Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019PE120010.9-18.8113717918660
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019PE122016.55-12.9910921827315
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019PE11807.05-26.246141757600
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019PE124024.65-8.326109919040
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019PE11604.7-28.724322402595
Company Expiry Date Option Type Strike Price Previous Close Change % Value
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019CE126013.52.5917652794500
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019CE124022.05.9116188139890
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019CE13004.71.0612489048810
Reliance Industries Ltd.31/01/2019CE12807.95.6312318541560
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.31/01/2019CE130014.4558.8210595873520
Company ExpiryDate Put Call Ratio
Karnata.Bank28/02/20192820047006
JubilantFood28/02/20192300040005.75
Ujjivan Fin 28/02/20194320080005.4
InterGlo.Avi28/02/20193180060005.3
Shree Cement31/01/2019250505


Announcements


Astral Poly Technik Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Indoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Gallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper Cuttings for Publication of Standalone Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter and Nine Months ended 31.12.2018.'.
RAYMOND:??The Exchange had sought clarification from the Company with respect to news item captioned- "Sebi Issues Show-cause Notice to Raymond". In this regard, you are advised to provide clarification/confirmation on the news item in detail including the following: a) Whether such event stated in published news were taking place? If so, you are advised to provide the said information along with the sequence of events in chronological order. b) The material impact of this article on the Company. c) Whether company are aware of any information that has not been announced to the Exchanges under Regulation 30 of Listing Regulations. If so, you are advised to provide the said information and the reasons for not disclosing the same to the Exchange earlier as required under Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations. The response from the Company is attached.
Dena Bank has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mr RAMESH S SINGH as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. January 22, 2019.
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor