MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 418.0524735644.95
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1291.63687631.92
Bajaj Finance Ltd. 2616.65846311.07
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 2823.85206891.05
Axis Bank Ltd. 661.81081373.23
Infosys Ltd. 744.35241180.22
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1749.9123940.09
ITC Ltd. 289.75323793.03
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1234.751241159.02
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Vedanta Ltd. 191.45930439-3.5
Tata Steel Ltd. 456.8726984-3.13
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 708.05439635-3.08
HCL Technologies Ltd. 941.645774-2.18
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 304.25272259-2
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 7068.2556383-1.84
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1982.643430-1.03
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1300.8184502-1.02
Asian Paints Ltd. 1406.55298450-.99
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 189.624982-.91
State Bank of India 290.3713849-.7
ICICI Bank Ltd. 3691645475-.61
HDFC Bank Ltd. 2134.3564467-.57
Coal India Ltd. 227.85146230-.57
Tata Motors Ltd. 180.451382085-.52
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1501.4569940-.41
NTPC Ltd. 142.8150916-.35
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 1900.3585612-.29
Tata Motors Ltd. 95.55192172-.21
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 144.45275455-.21
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2683.9512250-.06


Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Oops! Something went wrong. Try again later
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
22/01/20192390.131904.75485.3838727.87
21/01/20191973.282371.62-398.3438410.31
18/01/20192602.773201.31-598.5438151.95
17/01/20192990.253808.33-818.0837656.73
16/01/20193806.512653.421153.0935428.12
15/01/20191589.322579-989.6833043.17
14/01/20191958.482498.01-539.5332128.68
11/01/20192117.971691.74426.2331987.43
10/01/20193809.873349.39460.4831476.85
09/01/20192083.552501.58-418.0330773.43
08/01/20192338.031929.62408.4129756.42
07/01/20192873.563224.64-351.0829036.64
04/01/20192852.033329.04-477.0128118.97
03/01/20193753.344570.43-817.0926870
02/01/2019825.141301.13-475.9924964.97
01/01/20192603.792053.91549.8825009.5
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
22/01/20193342.423426.57-84.15
21/01/20193316.662795.86520.8
18/01/20193281.773282.74-0.97
17/01/20192510.113237.57-727.46
16/01/20193034.982730.71304.27
15/01/20193712.93295.46417.44
14/01/20193297.152769.66527.49
11/01/20193810.213687.04123.17
10/01/20193390.93379.9210.98
09/01/20193658.893219.22439.67
08/01/20193343.632645.46698.17
07/01/20192492.82634.77-141.97
04/01/20192843.612603.01240.6
03/01/20192835.582801.0634.52
02/01/20193075.063301.24-226.18
01/01/20191591.31448.72142.58


Announcements


The Exchange has sought clarification from KSS Ltd on January 22, 2019 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.

The reply is awaited.
The Exchange has sought clarification from New Light Apparels Ltd on January 22, 2019 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.

The reply is awaited.
The Exchange has sought clarification from Five Core Exim Ltd on January 22, 2019 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.

The reply is awaited.
The Exchange has sought clarification from Libord Finance Ltd on January 22, 2019 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.

The reply is awaited.
The Exchange has sought clarification from Asya Infosoft Ltd on January 22, 2019 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.

The reply is awaited.
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor