MARKET INSIGHTS

All you need to know about being part of HEM

Stock Prices


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 180.119951141.95
Wipro Ltd. 337.357959981.38
ITC Ltd. 303.7511904241.37
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2103.81244361.3
Asian Paints Ltd. 1303.11397021.07
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 957.21873031.05
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 200.21671921.03
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3165.717105.74
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 372.4240656.73
Tata Steel Ltd. 624.551518085.66
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1216.85566364.54
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1968.85124818.35
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1835.25106248.22
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2795.6533916.01
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
YES Bank Ltd. 227.0520785936-28.71
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1179.65255887-3.86
Tata Motors Ltd. 131.85537100-3.79
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. 362308052-2.94
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1761.7156308-2.38
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 8039.55160887-2.04
Infosys Ltd. 706.3773924-1.96
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 635.5490450-1.82
Coal India Ltd. 275.65193753-1.75
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1621.65109970-1.65
Axis Bank Ltd. 599.41547463-1.61
NTPC Ltd. 167.35481465-1.03
Tata Motors Ltd. 250.21552086-.99
ICICI Bank Ltd. 317.81558598-.95
State Bank of India 270.053124345-.5
Vedanta Ltd. 229.72954117-.13
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 1331.75216725-.04


Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
Apolo Finvst85.724621.96
Auroma Coke 15.3247631.99
BajajStlInds286.53826210.74
Bhaskar Agro24.646504.98
BirlaPre.Tec18.251075275-4.94
Company LTP (Rs.) Volume Change%
A2Z Mainten 17.4583308-6.68
AB Capital 123.6372935-2.98
Aban Offshor95.25193681-9.11
ABG Infralog16.953451-.58
ABG Shipyard4.2112700-.47


Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount OI Value
21/09/20183516.883161.76355.1227204.39
19/09/20184130.753165.76964.9926088.27
18/09/20182659.493276.1-616.6124871.02
17/09/20183131.712673.36458.3524747.25
14/09/20183670.124061.18-391.0625516.2
12/09/20182943.474619.57-1676.125947.97
11/09/20183126.263756.85-630.5925778.38
10/09/20182816.763178.89-362.1324655.04
07/09/20183404.674559.66-1154.9924111.69
06/09/20183746.66074.96-2328.3623116.23
05/09/20183338.023673.71-335.6920162.95
04/09/20182236.612630.26-393.6519352.09
03/09/20182451.073560.95-1109.8819081.03
Reporting Date Buy Amount Sell Amount Net Amount
21/09/20186336.085839.05497.03
19/09/20183962.552761.251201.3
18/09/20183191.292926.63264.66
17/09/20182441.92622.26-180.36
14/09/20183084.352969.21115.14
12/09/20183379.782838.34541.44
11/09/20184006.243256.62749.62
10/09/20183521.53811.16-289.66
07/09/20184623.473681.02942.45
06/09/20183428.892816.91611.98
05/09/20185098.554921.6176.95
04/09/20184889.44910.81-21.41
03/09/20183716.844258.96-542.12


Announcements


We enclose the gist of the proceedings of the 23rd Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 21st September, 2018. You are requested to take the same on your records.
We hereby inform that the Members of the Company at the 25th Annual General Meeting held on Friday, 21st September, 2018 at 304, Kaling, Nr. Mount Carmel School, B/h Bata Show Room, Ahmedabad- 380 009 passed the following resolutions in the meeting held on 03:00 P.M. and concluded on 04:00 P.M.

1) Adoption of audited Balance Sheet as 31st March, 2018 and Profit & Loss Account of the Company for the year ended on that date together with the Director's and Auditors Report thereon.
2) Re-appointment of Mr. Ramkaran Saini (DIN: 00439446), Director of the Company who retires by rotation and being eligible offers himself for reappointment.
3) Ratification of Appointment of M/s. Pranav R. Shah & Associates, Chartered Accountants (Firm Registration No. 0132072W) as Statutory Auditors of the Company.
4) Re-appointment of Mr. Ramakaran Saini (DIN: 00439446) as a Whole Time Director of the Company.
5) Appointment of Mr. Narayan Tiwari (DIN: 08147366), as an Independent Director of the Company.
Please find attached herewith the Proceedings of the 27th Annual General Meeting of the Company together with the Report of the Scrutinizer on the Voting results.
EDUCATIONAL

What are Equity Derivatives?

EDUCATIONAL

What is Commodity Trading?

Attention Investor